Spray Foam Roofing Costs
Written by webtechs

Spray Foam Roofing Cost in Arizona? – Paul’s Roofing

If you are searching for spray foam roofing cost in Arizona, this post should help! Furthermore, Paul’s Roofing is the premier spray foam roofing contractor in Phoenix offering spray foam roofing repair, installation and re-coating. If you are interested in receiving an affordable spray foam roofing quote click here.

Spray foam roofing is the best type of roofing system for flat roofs. Just about 9 out of 10 flat roof owners in Arizona use spray foam roofing to cover their flat roofs. But how much does spray foam roofing cost?

How Much Does Spray Foam Roofing Cost In Arizona?

  • Residential Spray Foam Cost: $6,300
  • Commercial Spray Foam Cost: $55,000
  • Foam Roof Cost Per Square Foot Installed: $5.50
  • Spray Foam Material Cost: $2.75 sq ft
  • Spray Foam Labor Cost: $2.50 sq ft

Residential Spray Foam Roofing Cost

Estimates are based on a 1200 sq ft home in Arizona

The average residential spray foam roofing cost in Arizona is around $6,300. This is considering that you don’t opt for extra UV ray blockage. Adding on a special UV protection layer will increase the cost by about 30%.

Commercial Spray Foam Roofing Cost

Estimates are based on a 10,000 sq ft commercial facility in Arizona

The average commercial spray foam roofing cost in Arizona is around $55,000. This is also considering you don’t add on an extra layer of UV protection. Similar to scenario above, adding this protection layer will increase your installation cost by over $16,500.

How Much Does Foam Roof Cost Per Square Foot?

Spray Foam Roofing Costs

The cost of spray foam roofing per sq ft is broken down into two categories: Spray foam material costs and spray foam labor costs.

Spray Foam Material Cost

Spray foam roofing is not based on sq. footage, rather, it’s based on the cost per square. Each square is equivalent to 100 sq ft or 10×10 area. So, the cost per square of spray foam roofing is around $275 average. And, since each square is 100 sq ft, you can easily divide that number by 100 to find the single foam roof cost per sq ft which is $2.75.

Spray Foam Installation Labor Cost

Most roofing contractors will charge you are 2-3 dollars per sq ft to install a spray foam roofing system.

Material & Installation Costs Combined

You can expect to pay around $4.75-$5.75 per sq ft of foam roofing installed by a professional roofing contractor.

Not All Roofs Are Created Equal

The size of your roof will affect the cost

Above you see an estimate of around $6,000 to install a spray foam roofing system on your house. But thats only if your home is around 1200 sq ft. Should your sq footage be larger than that, you can expect to pay more for your roofing system. Here is a easy guide that will list the most common sizes of residential properties in Arizona and their total roofing material and installation costs.

TypeCityAVG Sq FootageCost
HomeAvondale1909$10,499
HomeChandler1836$10,098
HomeGilbert204111,225
HomeGlendale17109,405
HomeGoodyear209011,495
HomeMesa15698,629
HomePeoria187010,285
HomePhoenix15848,712
HomeQueen Creek206611,363
HomeScottsdale195410,747
HomeSurprise187010,285
HomeTempe15928,756
HomePhoenix Metro Poliatan Area17629,691

Free Spray Foam Roofing Estimates In Phoenix

Get a free spray foam roofing estimate in Phoenix by getting in touch with Paul’s Roofing. Paul’s Roofing is the Phoenix Valley’s premier spray foam roofing contractor with years of experience in the roof industry.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.